Enquire
Assetz Mizumi Reserve, artist's impression
Assetz Projects · South-East Bengaluru

Mizumi Reserve

Kudlu, off Hosa Road. Two lakes, 63,000 sq.ft. clubhouse per phase

₹2.57 Cr*From
3 & 4 BHKConfiguration
1,901 to 2,476 sq.ft.Size
2030Possession
Who it suits

Is Mizumi Reserve right for you?

  • Families who want a managed apartment community with amenities on site.
  • Larger families, or those living with parents, who need a fourth bedroom.
  • People who work around Electronic City, Sarjapur Road and the ORR.
  • Buyers who can wait for possession and prefer paying in construction-linked stages.

Prefer everything in one place? The dedicated Mizumi Reserve website has every render, the full cost sheet and an EMI calculator.

Weighing it against other developers too? Compare it on UK Realty Connectwhere every Bengaluru project we handle sits side by side.

  • DeveloperAssetz Property Group
  • LocationKudlu, off Hosa Road, South-East Bengaluru
  • TypeApartment
  • Configuration3 & 4 BHK
  • Sizes1,901 to 2,476 sq.ft.
  • Land80 acres
  • Homes1,300+
  • ApprovalBBMP · E-Khata
  • Possession2030
  • K-RERAPRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/040226/008450
  • Two lakes inside the township, not a water feature
  • ~77% open space and green cover
  • ~63,000 sq.ft. clubhouse per phase
  • Terrace balconies up to 170 sq.ft.
  • Seismic-resistant RCC, system formwork
  • Kohler / Jaquar fittings, 3-track UPVC windows
  • Rooftop solar, EV fast charging, ~76% water savings
  • Metro ~1 km: Kudlu Gate & Hosa Road (Yellow Line)
Floor plans

3 layouts. Unlock them all at once.

One short form opens every plan on this page, with room dimensions.

3 BHK · Type 1 floor plan
3 BHK · Type 11,901 sq.ft. · 1,431 carpet
3 BHK · Type 2 floor plan
3 BHK · Type 22,165 sq.ft. · 1,648 carpet
4 BHK floor plan
4 BHK2,476 sq.ft. · 1,869 carpet
Insights

Read before you decide.

Against the rest of the range

How Mizumi Reserve compares with other Assetz projects.

The nearest alternatives by area, format and price. Starting prices are the developer's own.

ProjectWhereHomesSizes (sq.ft.)FromPossession
Mizumi Reserve (this)Kudlu, off Hosa Road3 & 4 BHK1,901 to 2,476 sq.ft.₹2.57 Cr*2030
Trees & TandemOff Sarjapur Road3 BHK1,885 to 2,142 sq.ft.₹2.26 Cr*2029
Muse & MaisonOff Hosa Road3 BHK1,830 to 1,881 sq.ft.₹2.11 Cr*RERA pending
Ren & ReiOff Hosa Road3 BHK1,796 to 1,925 sq.ft.₹2.07 Cr*2029
Canvas & CoveOff Hosur Main Road4 BHK₹2.76 Cr*TBA
Location & nearby

Kudlu, off Hosa Road, South-East Bengaluru.

Close to Electronic City, Sarjapur Road and the ORR. Tap any place for the route from the project and Google's live drive time.

Distances are straight-line from the locality (not the exact plot). Tap for the real route.

Sunlight by facingHours of direct sun on each side of a building here
Ask which units face east
Enquire

The real price sheet for Mizumi Reserve.

Tell us the layout you have in mind. We send the unit-wise price sheet, floor plans and payment schedule on WhatsApp, usually within the hour.

  • The real, all-in price sheet, not a base rate
  • Floor plans and payment schedule
  • Live video site visit for buyers abroad
  • Same price as the developer: we are paid by them

By submitting you agree to be contacted by phone, WhatsApp, SMS or email, including if your number is on DND, and to your details being shared with the developer for this enquiry.

Questions

About Mizumi Reserve.

What is the starting price of Assetz Mizumi Reserve?

₹2.57 Cr* for 3 & 4 BHK, before stamp duty and registration. Ask us for the unit-wise price sheet.

Is Assetz Mizumi Reserve RERA registered?

PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/040226/008450. Verify it at rera.karnataka.gov.in.

When is possession?

2030, per the developer. The date that binds them is the completion date on the RERA registration.

Can I buy from abroad?

Yes. NRIs and OCI cardholders can buy without RBI permission, paying by remittance or from an NRE / NRO account. We do the site visit on live video.

All projectsEnquire